21 April 2008

Last Week

Been wanting to write but too much to till I don't know where to start.

I had my long hair chopped off!! It's short now. How I miss trying to be Rapunzel with my long tresses. =(

Last Wednesday, Kikilala and I spent some quality time together.

Watched Street Kings at TGV. When he called me and asked the name of the show, I kept telling him it was street fighter and he was saying,"Don't have lahh, got Street Kings only".
Then I told him he must be blur or something, see see I myself was the blur one. Haha. Quite a nice show starring Keanu Reeves, by the producer of Matrix. Keanu Reeves kind of plump already. If you're a fan of action movies, watch it.

Then later on we had dinner at Secret Recipe. My dish was yummyyyyyyy.
Chicken cordon bleu. The taste of melted cheese on the chicken. Mmmm. We chit and chat and had lovely conversations. I heart those kind of times.And I'm so sorry that you had to go back so late ya Clare. Waiting with me outside my place because I got no keys to get in and everyone was out. Dumb dumb Daph.

I received my AmBank NexG Prepaid MasterCard from Nuffnang!
Free 100bux to use. Tralala~



I don't even have atm card yet. Sad I know. At least now I have debit card okayy. =D

I got tagged by Zheng Dhong and I didn't know about it till I read his blog. Sorry ya Dhong.
Hehe. So here goes:


1. What's your favorite anime at the present time?
I'm not really a fan of anime. The ones I've watched before would be, err, I have no idea. Haha. I read Fruit Baskets though.

2. Given the chance, what special ability/power would you like to have?
Hmm. Difficult question. I would like to have the ability/power where I can do anything or everything that I want to. Greedy me.

3. How do you think about yourself?
Procrastinator antarabangsa.

4. Where is the place that you want to go the most?
Out of Malaysia, especially Europe.

5. If you can have 1 dream to come true, what would it be?
To have all my dreams come true :D

6.Do you have a crush now?
I'm currently in a relationship with my crush and loving it. (:

7. What are you afraid to lose the most now?
People close to my heart.

8. If you win $1 million, what would you do?
I would help my parents to settle of whatever I can, and take my whole family on a super duper amazing holiday and cruise.

9. If you meet someone that you love, would you confess to him/her?
Depends on the situation, but I think I would, and I already have.

10. List out 3 good points of the person who tagged you.
Studios, tall, smart!

11. Which type of person do you hate the most?
I don't hate, but I dislike. Attention-seekers and boastful ones.

12. What is your ambition?
I really want to be involved in the media and communications industry.

13. If you have fault, would you rather the people around you point out to you or would you rather they keep quiet?
I would rather they point it out to me, but in a constructive manner of course. If not, just zip it.

14. What do you think is the most important in your life?
My studies and loved ones.

15. Are you a shopaholic or not?
I don't think I am much of one. I'm not!

16. What is the thing that you really want now?

Money and fulfillment.

17. Why does it hurt when you punch someone?
Why are you asking me dumb questions like this one?

18. Is there anything that you have done which you regret?
Yes, but I've learned to overcome it.

19. Are you hungry right now?
Famished.

20. Do you think that this survey is totally useless?
TOTALLY.



8 people I'm gonna tag :
> Clarence
> Eza
> Fiona
> Kar Men
> Aeryn Mavis
> Steven
> Kimberly
> Chee Ching

Have fun with the survey! HAHA :P

5 potatoes speak:

Steven Chang said...

wah wah wah. so nice geh. got rm100 card from nuffnang? i dont have arr!!! grr... maybe this is because that i only joined nuffnang for a week ni. T.T

btw,totally useless tag? haha! i dont like tag.

and wait, last week? i mean the title of this post. u forgot sumting important. u forgot to blog about how spirited you were and how desperate you were to taste a victory during the AOG-EY games thingy! hahaha!

thepinkbanana said...

Haha yalah we were like SO close to winning! I also don't know why was I so excited. Hee :D the AmBank Card was a prize I won for the MDG blogging contest. Happy me got money to use. Haha

chrys said...

heyy !! so chun !! you won 100bucks like that ??!? what's MDG blogging contest ?? did you write about it? if yes, please send me the link =)

zhengdhong said...

making money from bloggin! =D

Anonymous said...

cheap wedding gowns,
discount bridal gowns,
China wedding dresses,
discount designer wedding dresses,
China wedding online store,
plus size wedding dresses,
cheap informal wedding dresses,
junior bridesmaid dresses,
cheap bridesmaid dresses,
maternity bridesmaid dresses,
discount flower girl gowns,
cheap prom dresses,
party dresses,
evening dresses,
mother of the bride dresses,
special occasion dresses,
cheap quinceanera dresses,
hot red wedding dresses